Revocation by physical act is controlled by Florida Statutes section 732.506. Pursuant to the statute, a will or codicil, with the exception of electronic wills, “is revoked by the testator, or some other person in the testator’s presence and at the testator’s direction, by burning, tearing, canceling, defacing, obliterating, or destroying It with the intent, and for the purpose, of revocation.” For electronic wills or codicils, revocation by physical act is effectuated by “deleting, canceling, rendering unreadable, or obliterating the electronic will or codicil, with the intent, and for the purpose, of revocation, as proved by clear and convincing evidence.”